Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Alumwell Junior School Local Governing Body

 

    Appointment Date

Term of Office

Expiry Date

Mr R Doodson Chair 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mrs M Sheehy

Executive Headteacher

Alumwell Junior/Millfield  

Primary

06/09/2017  
Mrs L Upton Head of School 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mrs J Gwilt                    Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mrs T Ismail             Parent Governor 07/03/2018 06/03/2019
Mr T Nener Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mr J Maxwell Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mrs L Sleigh Co-opted Governor 06/06/2018 05/06/2022
Mr J Pierce Co-opted Governor 06/06/2018 05/06/2022
Mrs K Boam (Associate Member) Head of School 07/03/2018 06/03/2019
       
Mrs J O'Neill Clerk to Governors 24/04/2017  
Mrs B Langley (Stepped Down) Previous Vice Chair
16/05/2013  
01/06/2018

 

If you would like to contact the Local Chair of Governors, Mr R Doodson, please write to:

R Doodson

c/o J O'Neill

Clerk to Governors

Alumwell Junior School

Primley Avenue

Walsall

WS2 9UP

 

Alternatively email:

joneill@alumwelljunior.co.uk

'For the attention of Mr R Doodson' 

 

Cadmus Full Standing Board

   

Term of Office

Start Date

Term of Office

Expiry Date

Rev M Kinder      Chair of Governors 06/09/2017 05/09/2021
Mrs M Clarke-Mortiboys

Vice Chair / Chair of Butts

Local Governing Body

23/02/2017 22/02/2017
Mr M Vlahakis

Chief Operating Officer -

Cadmus

06/09/2017  
Mrs A Hill

Executive Headteacher

Butts Primary / Palfrey Junior

06/09/2017  
Mrs M Sheehy

Executive Headteacher

Alumwell Junior / Millfield

Primary

06/09/2017  

Mrs L Upton

Head of School

Alumwell Junior School

23/02/2017  

Mrs C Collis

Head of School

Palfrey Junior School

23/02/2017  
Mr S Brazier

Head of School

Millfield Primary

06/09/2017  
Mrs D Marusamy

Acting Head of School

Butts Primary School

23/02/2017  
Mr J Pearce

Headteacher 

Chuckery Primary School

09/11/2017  
Mr R Doodson

Co-opted Governor

Chair of Alumwell / Millfield

23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mr R Roberts

Co-opted Governor

Chair of Palfrey

23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mrs J Blackhall Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Cllr A Nawaz Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mr T Nener Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mr M Nadat Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mrs H Masefield Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mr J Maxwell Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Ms L Sleigh Co-opted Governor 06/06/2018 05/06/2022
Mr J Pierce Co-opted Governor 06/06/2018 05/06/2022
Mrs A Saunders Co-opted Governor 06/09/2017 05/09/2021
Mrs G Martin Co-opted Governor 19/12/2017 18/12/2021
Mr N Ravenscroft Co-opted Governor/ Chair of Chuckery Local Governing Body 19/12/2017 18/12/2021
Mr A Summers Co-opted Governor 19/12/2017 18/12/2021
Mrs L Hare LA Governor 06/09/2017 24/06/2021
Mrs H Patel Co-opted Governor 19/12/2017 18/12/2021
Mrs T Ismail Parent Governor  07/03/2018 06/03/2019
Ms L Pountney Parent Governor 06/09/2017 05/09/2019
Mr S Woolley Co-opted Governor 08/02/2018 07/02/2022
Ms C Simpson Co-opted Governor 06/09/2017 05/09/2021
Mr I Tarajia Parent Governor 06/09/2017 05/09/2018
Mrs J Jeffries Co-opted Governor 19/12/2017 18/12/2021
Mr G Oates Co-opted Governor 19/12/2017 18/12/2021
Mr K Matloob Parent Governor 19/12/2017 10/01/2021
Mrs V Kennedy Staff Governor 23/02/2017 05/09/2021
Mrs J Gwilt Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Miss L Bradburn Co-opted Governor 23/02/2017 22/02/2021
Mr M Chantler Co-opted Governor 19/12/2017 18/12/2021
Mr D Rajania Co-opted Governor 25/01/2018 24/01/2022
Mrs B Ratcliffe Co-opted Governor 24/01/2018 23/01/2022
Mrs A Kanwal Parent Governor 30/11/2017 29/11/2018
       
Mrs A Stacey Associate Member    
Mrs K Ehlen Associate Member    
Mrs M Lewis Associate Member    
Mrs K Boam Associate Member - Head of School    
Mrs E KInsey Associate Member - Head of School    
       
Mrs J O'Neill Clerk to Governors - Cadmus    
Miss J Collins Clerk to Governors - Chuckery    

 

Top